California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pluchea odorata var. odorata - Salt marsh fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2017 B.J. Dion

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2013 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Pluchea odorata

Synonyms:
Conyza odorata
Pluchea purpurascens

Mobile Version of this page