California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pleuricospora fimbriolata - Fringed pinesap

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (mycoparasitic)
Family:
Ericaceae

2011 Chris Winchell

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2015 David popp

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Pleuricospora densa
Pleuricospora longipetala

Mobile Version of this page