California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pleuraphis mutica - Tobosagrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2018 Wynn Anderson
What plants grow with Pleuraphis mutica ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Hilaria mutica

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page