California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plectritis congesta ssp. brachystemon - Shortspur seablush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Valerianaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2013 Al Keuter

2005 Steve Matson

2009 Barry Rice

2011 Jorg & Mimi Fleige

Parent species:
Plectritis congesta

Synonyms:
Plectritis anomala var. gibbosa
Plectritis anomala
Plectritis aphanoptera
Plectritis brachystemon
Plectritis congesta ssp. nitida
Plectritis congesta var. major
Plectritis magna
Plectritis samolifolia var. involuta
Plectritis samolifolia

Mobile Version of this page