California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plectritis ciliosa ssp. ciliosa - Long spurred plectritis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Valerianaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2018 Japhia Huhndorf

2009 Keir Morse

2005 Steve Matson

2013 Jean Pawek

New Names:
Plectritis ciliosa

Parent species:
Plectritis ciliosa

Synonyms:
Plectritis californica

Mobile Version of this page