California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plectritis ciliosa - Long spurred plectritis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Valerianaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2018 Japhia Huhndorf

2009 Keir Morse

2005 Steve Matson

2013 Jean Pawek
What plants grow with Plectritis ciliosa ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Plectritis ciliosa ssp. ciliosa
Plectritis ciliosa ssp. insignis

Mobile Version of this page