California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plantago virginica - Dwarf plantain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native

© 2016 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Plantago virginica var. viridescens

Mobile Version of this page