California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plantago patagonica - Patagonia plantain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2005 James M. Andre

2009 Aaron Schusteff

2015 Debra L. Cook

2004 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Shadscale Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Plantago patagonica var. breviscapa
Plantago patagonica var. gnaphalioides
Plantago patagonica var. oblonga
Plantago patagonica var. spinulosa
Plantago picta
Plantago purshii var. breviscapa
Plantago purshii var. oblonga
Plantago purshii var. picta
Plantago purshii var. spinulosa
Plantago purshii
Plantago spinulosa
Plantago wyomingensis

Mobile Version of this page