California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plantago ovata var. fastigiata - Desert plantain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2015 Keir Morse

2020 Bonnie Nickel

2009 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Plantago ovata

Synonyms:
Plantago fastigiata
Plantago insularis var. fastigiata

Mobile Version of this page