California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plantago lanceolata - Ribwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed

2010 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2016 John Doyen

2009 Lee Dittmann

2018 Ken Lunders

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Plantago altissima
Plantago lanceolata var. sphaerostachya

Mobile Version of this page