California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plantago elongata - Coastal plantain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2015 Keir Morse

2010 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Plantago bigelovii ssp. bigelovii
Plantago bigelovii ssp. californica
Plantago bigelovii
Plantago californica
Plantago elongata ssp. pentasperma

Mobile Version of this page