California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plantago aristata - Bristly plantain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Not Native

2015 Jordan Zylstra

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Plantago aristata var. nuttallii
Plantago patagonica var. aristata

Mobile Version of this page