California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plantago arenaria - Indian plantain

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)
Not Native

2006 Luigi Rignanese

2006 Luigi Rignanese

2006 Luigi Rignanese

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

Synonyms:
Plantago indica
Plantago psyllium
Plantago scabra

Mobile Version of this page