California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys undulatus - Coast allocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2012 Terrence Gosliner

2005 Jennifer Buck

2006 Steve Matson

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya undulata
Plagiobothrys chorisianus var. undulatus

Mobile Version of this page