California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys trachycarpus - Rough fruited allocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Valley Grassland
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya interrasilis
Allocarya trachycarpa

Mobile Version of this page