California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys tenellus - Slender popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)

2014 Jean Pawek

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Plagiobothrys asper

Mobile Version of this page