California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys stipitatus var. micranthus - Common vernal pool allocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Neal Kramer

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

2017 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys stipitatus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya stipitata ssp. micrantha

Mobile Version of this page