California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys parishii - Parish's popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2006 James M. Andre

1998 Dean Wm. Taylor

2008 Steve Matson

2006 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Joshua Tree Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya parishii

Mobile Version of this page