California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys mollis var. mollis - Downy popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 Steve Matson

2001 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys mollis

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya mollis var. mollis
Allocarya mollis

Mobile Version of this page