California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys leptocladus - Alkali plagiobothrys

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL;FACW)

2009 Anna Bennett

2004 Carol W. Witham

2004 Carol W. Witham

2009 Doug Wirtz

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya leptoclada
Plagiobothrys orthocarpus

Mobile Version of this page