California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys kingii var. harknessii - Harkness' great basin popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Plagiobothrys kingii var. harknessii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys kingii

Synonyms:
Plagiobothrys harknessii

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Lassen
Mono
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East