California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys humistratus - Dwarf allocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2007 Carol W. Witham

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya humistrata var. similis
Allocarya humistrata

Mobile Version of this page