California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys greenei - Greene's allocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2004 Carol W. Witham

2010 Aaron Arthur

2004 Carol W. Witham

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya greenei

Mobile Version of this page