California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys glyptocarpus var. glyptocarpus - Sculptured allocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Plagiobothrys glyptocarpus var. glyptocarpus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2009 George W. Hartwell

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys glyptocarpus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Allocarya glyptocarpa

Distribution

Counties:
Butte
Merced
Nevada
Shasta
Tehama
Yuba

Jepson Bioregions:
North Coast
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range