California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys fulvus var. campestris - Tawny popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Elevation:
0 - 1500 feet

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys fulvus

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Plagiobothrys campestris