California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys collinus var. ursinus - Northern popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys collinus

Synonyms:
Echidiocarya californica var. ursina
Plagiobothrys californicus var. ursinus

Distribution

Counties:
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges