California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis - Graceful popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Plagiobothrys collinus var. gracilis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
  © 2014 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys collinus

Synonyms:
Echidiocarya californica ssp. gracilis
Plagiobothrys californicus var. gracilis