California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys collinus var. fulvescens - Rusty haired popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys collinus

Synonyms:
Echidiocarya californica ssp. fulvescens
Plagiobothrys californicus var. fulvescens

Mobile Version of this page