California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys collinus var. californicus - California popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Plagiobothrys collinus

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Allocarya californica var. minuta
Allocarya cooperi
Echidiocarya californica
Plagiobothrys californicus var. californicus
Plagiobothrys californicus

Mobile Version of this page