California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys cognatus - Popcorn flower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2005 Steve Matson

2015 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

2003 Steve Matson

New Names:
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. hispidulus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Plagiobothrys scouleri var. penicillatus

Mobile Version of this page