California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Plagiobothrys austiniae - Rebecca austin's allocarya

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Allocarya austiniae
Plagiobothrys austinae

Mobile Version of this page