California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pisonia umbellifera - Umbrella catchbirdtree

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Ceodes umbellifera

Mobile Version of this page