California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Pinus torreyana ssp. insularis - Santa rosa isl. torrey pine

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Pinus torreyana ssp. insularis Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Pinaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2013 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Pinus torreyana

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Pinus torreyana var. insularis
Pinus torreyana