California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Physocarpus alternans - Dwarf ninebark

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans
Physocarpus alternans ssp. annulatus
Physocarpus alternans ssp. panamintensis

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Mobile Version of this page