California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Physalis angulata - Cutleaf groundcherry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Solanaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2015 Barry Breckling

2008 John Dittes

2008 John Dittes

2015 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Physalis angulata var. angulata
Physalis angulata var. lanceifolia
Physalis angulata var. pendula
Physalis lanceifolia
Physalis pendula

Mobile Version of this page