California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Physalis acutifolia - Sharp leaf ground cherry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Solanaceae
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2016 Douglas Gordon-Blackwood

2009 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)
agricultural weed

Synonyms:
Nicotiana trigonophylla
Physalis wrightii

Mobile Version of this page