California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phyla lanceolata - Lance leaf lippia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Verbenaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

© 2015 Zoya Akulova

2015 Zoya Akulova

2015 Zoya Akulova

2015 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lippia lanceolata var. recognita
Lippia lanceolata
Phyla lanceolata var. recognita

Mobile Version of this page