California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phryma leptostachya - American lopseed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Verbenaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FAC)
Not Native

2006 Jeff Abbas

2006 Jeff Abbas

Synonyms:
Phryma leptostachya var. confertifolia

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page