California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Photinia serratifolia - Taiwanese photinia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub, Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Not Native

2015 Kate Symonds

2015 Kate Symonds

2013 Dean Kelch

2005 Luigi Rignanese

Synonyms:
Photinia serrulata

Mobile Version of this page