California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phlox stansburyi var. brevifolia - Cold-desert phlox

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2019 Jim Morefield

2019 Jim Morefield

Parent species:
Phlox stansburyi

Synonyms:
Phlox longifolia ssp. brevifolia

Mobile Version of this page