California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phlox stansburyi ssp. stansburyi - Cold-desert phlox

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2013 James M. Andre

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Phlox stansburyi

Synonyms:
Phlox longifolia var. stansburyi
Phlox stansburyi ssp. eustansburyi

Mobile Version of this page