California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phlox muscoides - Moss phlox

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mt Tahoma Nursery  PROFILE 
Graham WA 98338
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2013 Justy Leppert

2002 California Native Plant Society

2013 Justy Leppert

New Names:
Phlox hoodii ssp. muscoides

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Phlox bryoides
Phlox hoodii ssp. muscoides

Mobile Version of this page