California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phalaris aquatica - Harding grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed

2018 Thomas Reyes

2017 James Bailey

2018 Bronti Patterson

2018 Julian Geoghegan

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Phalaris stenoptera
Phalaris tuberosa var. hirtiglumis
Phalaris tuberosa var. stenoptera
Phalaris tuberosa

Mobile Version of this page