California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phalacroseris bolanderi - Bolander's mock dandelion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Phalacroseris bolanderi var. bolanderi
Phalacroseris bolanderi var. coronata

Mobile Version of this page