California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia vallis-mortae var. heliophila - Death valley phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2015 George Butterworth

2015 George Butterworth

Parent species:
Phacelia vallis-mortae

Synonyms:
Phacelia cicutaria var. heliophila

Mobile Version of this page