California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia vallicola - Mariposa phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2013 Vernon Smith

2015 Neal Kramer

2015 Neal Kramer

2009 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Phacelia curvipes var. yosemitana

Mobile Version of this page