California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia stellaris - Brand's phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse
Federal Listing:

FC

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Phacelia douglasii ssp. cryptantha
Phacelia douglasii var. cryptantha
Phacelia palmeri

Mobile Version of this page