California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia quickii - Quick's phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

2013 Debra L. Cook

2005 Steve Tyron

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Phacelia dociana

Mobile Version of this page