California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia parryi - Parry's phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2020 Diane Etchison

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Diane Etchison

2020 Diane Etchison

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Phacelia parryi var. celata

Mobile Version of this page