California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Phacelia parishii - Parish's phacelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2010 James M. Andre

2004 Thomas M. Elder, M.D.

2004 Thomas M. Elder, M.D.

2006 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Alkali Sink

Synonyms:
Phacelia salina

Mobile Version of this page